Pipeline Report
Updated · rebuilt daily Commitment data via RinkNet

Junior hockey → NCAA · History

Commit history since 2025

Commits since January 1, 2025, by the commit date RinkNet lists. Players whose start season has begun drop off RinkNet’s live list each July; their rows come from archived copies of the same RinkNet list and are marked “Start season begun”. Not counted in active commits or rankings.

Find a team

By month

1726 commits since Jan 2025

Men’s commits by month since January 2025
MonthCommitsStill on the live listStart season begun
October 202631310
September 202692920
August 20261491490
July 202666660
June 2026422022
May 202612615111
April 2026751560
March 2026941282
February 202612920109
January 2026921874
December 2025601941
November 2025461828
October 2025412912
September 2025402020
August 20251628775
July 20251349
June 202563459
May 202577671
April 202575966
March 2025851669
February 2025841470
January 202584876

Teams in the history

324 teams · A–Z

69 commits have no team listed; they are on the month pages.

Listed on RinkNet as committed (live list, or an archived copy of it for players whose start season has begun). Rows marked “On … roster” were found on that school’s official roster for the season shown (how we check); all other rows are not roster-verified. Weekly commits