Pipeline Report
Updated · rebuilt daily Commitment data via RinkNet

Women’s hockey → college · History

Commit history since 2025

Commits since January 1, 2025, by the commit date RinkNet lists. Players whose start season has begun drop off RinkNet’s live list each July; their rows come from archived copies of the same RinkNet list and are marked “Start season begun”. Not counted in active commits or rankings.

Find a team

By month

558 commits since Jan 2025

Women’s commits by month since January 2025
MonthCommitsStill on the live listStart season begun
October 2026110
September 2026330
August 202636360
July 202666660
June 202619190
May 2026440
April 202611110
March 2026220
February 2026725
January 2026291217
December 20251028
November 2025231112
October 202532248
September 2025523913
August 20251066244
July 2025583721
June 2025752
May 2025505
April 2025101
March 2025707
February 2025404
January 202575075

Teams in the history

126 teams · A–Z

114 commits have no team listed; they are on the month pages.

Listed on RinkNet as committed (live list, or an archived copy of it for players whose start season has begun). Rows marked “On … roster” were found on that school’s official roster for the season shown (how we check); all other rows are not roster-verified. Weekly commits